Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Random Thoughts...

First off if that dude really killed Michael Jackson he should be ashamed of himself. Like now more than ever I can’t stop listening to his music. So sad…so what is yo favorite Michael Jackson song? I think mine would be “Liberian Girl”.

Ladies…let’s take a poll. Let’s say you and your man are living together and everything is cool…how long would it before you start worrying him about getting married?

So i snagged this next statement off of someone's facebook status. "To love a man is to know a man wants and his needs without him ever saying a word". Ladies I think you should live by this quote if you have a man. As a matter of fact, my next post will be on this particular topic.

Its Labor Day weekend and I have nothing to do…no drinking, no BBQ just me and Madden. Who want some? (PAUSE)

Does anyone watch True Blood? Man that show is off the chain. HBO always have the best shows.

If you catch yourself watching this Minstrel Show….

then you should be ashamed of yourself, and if you think these two clowns are cute then something is seriously wrong with you (pause).

When is love just not enough to keep you there….I ponder that question all the time, and every time I feel like walking away, I think about how there is no one else out there better than me.

Piles...for real tho? Becky....and this dude sells records.

I had a heart attack when I heard they were releasing the Space Jams….do you remember these?


Do you remember those “Man Laws” commercials?….Wouldn’t it be cool if I wrote a Black Man Laws Book. I would include stuff like this…..

Law # “69” never have intercourse with a woman while she is intoxicated….Thats how you catch the Kobe charge! Lol

Law # 105- For every two times you go out with your boys, make sure the third time you invite yo girl, to avoid the black woman’s swirling neck.

Is it just me, but what is all the hype about Kanye West and his girl Amber, don’t get me wrong shorty is cute and all but she is baddest thing walking the planet. I still think Rita G is the baddest.

Call me a hater…but have you seen the trailer for the new Tyler Perry movie? Doesn’t it look exactly all of his other movies? My girl loves his work tho….I might have to give her $20 bucks and tell her to take one of her girl friend. I can’t sit through another Tyler Perry flick.

I’m sorry but I refuse to be a Twitter…I have a hard enough time keeping up with my damn blog.

This is just a random thought as I type this post…but I really feel like making some Gumbo…Seafood sounds really good right now!

Sometimes when I’m at work…I feel a bit out of place because of who I am. I don’t think people are very receptive to my personality or demeanor. Maybe I should change, or maybe they should be more opened minded to people like me.

I don’t agree with what Mike Vick did to those animals (and I hate dogs)

but let the man live….damn. I can’t wait to see what he does in Philly.

Speaking of football….LETS GO RAIDERS!!!!!!! 8-8 BABY! The playoffs is just wishful thinking.

All this hype around Drake is starting to get on my damn nerves. The kid is nice and all but wait till the album drops before we label him the best.

The Blueprint 3 is the truth.


Why are these people making songs about celebrites. Okay...so we had the Halle Berry, then it was Ricky Bobby, I saw a song on youtube called the Tina Turner. And now there is something new called the Chris Tucker. Are muthafu*kers just tired of being creative?

OH MY GOODNESS Tiny and Toya are a fucking messing…and Desperate Housewifes of Atlanta look very foolish. I mean I’m always advocating for more black reality TV but do we have to look like fools doing it. Now Frankie and Neffe…It don’t get no realer….MAN DOWN!

Why Neffe look like a broke down stripper all the damn time?


I think for my birthday (October 20th) I’m going to spend that whole week drinking, and partying! 25 is somewhat of a big deal. I’m gonna go to the strip club lol…sorry baby!

What do you really do to celebrate 25 years? I’m open for suggestions

Vegas sounds nice right now.